aNIME INFO

Chikkun Takkun

Click to manage book marks

Type: TV Series

Plot Summary: The "Waruchin Ceremony" has been stolen from All Star, a planet that exists in the outskirts of space. The computer that is built into it is programmed to make anything possible. The thief is actually the villain, Doctor Bell. Doctor Bell schemes to invade the other planets through the use of Waruchin. The prince of All Star, Prince Chikkun, together with his trusty advisor, the intellectual Takkun, decides to head towards Earth in pursuit of Doctor Bell.

Genre: Comedy, Sci-Fi

Released: 1984

Status: Completed

Other name: Chicken Takkun, Chicken Tak-kun, Chikkun Tak-kun, Chik-kun Tak-kun, チックン タックン

Chikkun Takkun

Loading...
Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

Loading...

RECENT RELEASE

We moved site to Gogoanime.tv. Please bookmark new site. Thank you!