aNIME INFO

Mars of Destruction OVA (2005)

Click to manage book marks

Type: Movies

Plot Summary: * Based on the Playstation 2 game with the same name.In 2016, a manned probe sent from Earth to investigate Mars explodes in Earth's atmosphere, causing fragments assumed to contain a DNA sample of a possible Mars inhabitant to fall on Japan.People all over Japan are infected by the mutation-inducing virus and are thus given the name Iseki-jin (relic people). An organization called AAST is founded, which in cooperation with Structure Doctor Hiroshi Hyuga develops a suit, "Mars", as a trump card against the relic people. Whoever wears the suit obtains super powers, but only a few genetically compatible people are able to wear it. Tairu, the son of the doctor, was the first suitable person.One of the fallen fragments is being transported to a laboratory in the United States for an analysis when the transfer is intercepted by the relic people. Now Tairu has to fight and defend humanity's chance to bring an end to the incident.

Genre: Horror, Sci-Fi

Released: 2005

Status: Completed

Other name: Hametsu no Mars, 破滅のマルス

Mars of Destruction OVA (2005)

Loading...
Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

Loading...

RECENT RELEASE

We moved site to Gogoanime.tv. Please bookmark new site. Thank you!